Canadian Open Tennis Championship - Rogers Cup
Previous Men's Tennis Doubles Champions.

Rexall Centre at York University! For tickets information call Ph: 1-877-283-6647


VISIT NICHOLAS KEMP DENTISTRY IN DOWNTOWN TORONTO www.NicholasKempDentistry.mobi FOR ALL YOUR DENTAL AND COSMETIC DENTISTRY NEEDS AND WINNING SMILE! REQUEST YOUR DENTAL APPOINTMENT AND SUBMIT YOUR HEALTH FORM ONLINE 24/7, USING MOBILE DENTAL WEB SITE!

Nicholas Kemp Dentistry on iPhone

Previous men's doubles champions!


YEAR
NAME
COUNTRY
YEAR
NAME
COUNTRY
1883
F Hynes / H.W.J.Bucknell
1976
Bob Hewitt / Paul Ramirez
1884
Final Cancelled
1977
Bob Hewitt / Paul Ramirez
1885
W.E. Glyn / H. W. J. Bucknell
1978
Wojyek Fibak / Tom Okker
1886
J.F.Hellmuth / C.S. Hyman
1979
Peter Fleming / John McEnroe
1887
A. Torrance / T. Torrance
1980
Bruce Manson / Brian Teacher
1888
R.S. Woods / W. Davies
1981
Sandy mayer / Ferdi Taygan
1889
C.S. Hyman / R.S. Wood
1982
Steve Denton / Mark Edmonson
1890
E.C. Tanner / W. Smith
1983
Sandy Mayers / Fersa Tayagan
1891
Cole / Renwick
1984
Peter Fleming / John McEnroe
1892
Bixby /F. H. Hovey
1985
Ken Flach / Robert Seguso
1893
Cole / Renwick
1986
Chip hooper / Mike Leach
1894
R.W.P. Matthews / Morton
1987
Pat Cash / Stefan Edberg
1895
E.P. Fisher / W.G. Parlier
1988
Ken Flach / Robert Seguso
1896
E.P.Fischer / M.D. Whitman
1989
Kelly Everden / Tod Witsken
1897
G.C. Sheldon / Leo E. Wore
1990
Paul Annacone / David Wheaton
1898
E.P.Fischer / M.D.Whitman
1991
patrick Galbraith / Danie Wisser
1899
M.D. Whitman / B.C. Wright
1992
Patrick Galbraight / Danie Wisser
1900
E.P. Fisher / Hackett
1993
Jim Courier / Mark Knowles
1901
Clothier / Ogden
1994
Byron Black / Jonathan Stark
1902
I.C. Wright / B.C. Wright
1995
Yevgeny kafelnikov / Andrei Olhovsky
1903
I.C. Wright / B.C. Wright
1996
pat Galbraith / Paul Haarhaus
1904
I.C. Wright / B.C. Wright
1997
Mahesh Bhupathi / Leander Paes
1905
I.C. Wright / B.C. Wright
1998
Martin Damn / Jim Grab
1906
Ralph barnes / E.C. Glanco
1999
Jonas Bjorkman / Patrick Rafter
1907
Niles / I.C. Wright
2000
Sebastien Lareau / Daniel Nestor
1908
Dunlop / Suckling
2001
Jiri Novak / David Rikl
1909
Raymond D. Little /Beals
2002
Bob Bryan / Mike Bryan
1910
Hoeir / Jones
2003
Mahes Bhupathi / Max Mirnyi
1911
Robert Baird / T.Y. Sherwell
2004
Mahesh Bhupathi / Leander Paes
1912
Touchard / Williams
2005
Wayne Black / Kevin Ullyett
1913
Roberd baird / T.Y. Sherwell
2006
Bob Bryan and Mike Bryan
1914
Robert Baird / T.Y. Sherwell
2007
Mahesh Bhupathi /Pavel Vizner
1915 - 1918
NO TOURNAMENTS
2008
Daniel nestor / Nenad Zimonjic
1919
Paul Bennet / George D. Holmes
2009
Mark Knowles /Mahesh Bhupathi
1920
Paul Bennet / F. W. Leistikow
2010
Bob Bryan / Mike Bryan
1921
N. Peach / C. V. Todd
2011
Michael Llodra /Nenad Zimonjic
1922
F.G. Anderson / F.T. Anderson
2012
Bob Bryan / Michael Bryan
USA
1923
W.F. Crocker / Jack Wright
2013
Alexander Peya / Bruno Soares
1924
Sam Hardy / G.M. Lott
1925
W.F. Crocker / Jack Wright
1926
I.D. Turenne / John Proctor
1927
B. Harrison / S. Lockwood
1928
Wilmer Allison / J. Van Rya
1929
W.F. crocker / J.A. Wright
1930
J.G.Hall / Fred Mercur
1931
Marcel Rainville / Jack Wright
1932
George Lott / Marcel Rainville
1933
Martin Kenneally / John Murio
1934
Phil castlen / Harold Surface
1935
Worth Oswold / Chas Woesner
1936
Churles Church / Jack Tidbal
1937
D.N. Jones / Walter Martin
1938
W.L. Allison / Frank Parker
1939
F.A. Friehling /P.M. Lewis
1940
Phil Pearson / Ross Wilson
1941 - 1945
NO TOURNAMENTS
1946
Brendan Macken / Jim Macken
1947
James Evert /Jerry Evert
1948
Edgar Lanthier / Gordon McNeil
1949
Edgar lanthier / Gordon McNeil
1950
R. Abdesselam / Jean Ducos
1951
Brendan Macken / Lorne Main
1952
Kurt Neilsen / Dick Savitt
1953
Rex Hartwig / Merwyn Rose
1954
Luis Ayala / Lorne Main
1955
Roberd Bedard / Don Fontana
1956
E. Baumgardner / Noel Brown
1957
Roberd bedard / Don Fontana
1958
Bob Howe / Whitney Reed
1959
Robert Bedard / Don Fontana
1960
L. Legeinstein / Peter Scholl
1961
Whitney Reed / Mike Sangster
1962
Bill Hoogs / Jim McManus
1963
Marcelo Lara / Joaquin Loyo
1964
Marcelo Lara / Roy Emerson / Fred Stolle
1965
Ron Holmberg / Lester Sack
1966
Keith Carpenter / Mike Carpenter
1967
Roy Emerson / Manuel Sontana
1968
Harry Fauquier / John Sharpe
1969
Ron Holberg / John Newcombe
1970
William Bowrey / Marty Riessen
1971
Tom Okker / Marty Riessen
1972
Illie Nastase / Ion Tiriac
1973
Ron lever / Ken Rosewall
1974
Manuel Orantes / Guilermo Vilas
1975
Cliff Drysdale / Roy Moore
Closing Ceremony After Doubles 2003 Old Stadium
 Closing Ceremony After Doubles 2003 Runner Ups in Old Stadium
2003 Mens Doubles Championship Final
Mahesh Bhuphapi and Max Mirnyi Doubles Champions 2003 and Runner ups


Toronto Tennis Method